TIME MAY 2, 2019- 2nd İstanbul Immunohematology Summit
08:30-09:00 Basic Immunology-Humoral: Safa Barış (Marmara University, Turkey)
09:00-09:30 Basic Immunology- Cellular: Günnur Deniz (İstanbul University, Turkey)
09:30-09:45  Coffee Break
09:45-10:45 Primary Immune Deficiencies: Aydan İkincioğulları (Ankara University, Turkey)
10:45-11:00  Coffee Break
11:00-12:00  Current Immunotherapies: Meral Beksaç (Ankara University, Turkey)
12:00-13:00  Lunch
TSH/EBMT CTIWP Joint CAR-T Cell Symposium
Chairs: Christian Chabannon (Marseille University, France), Güner Hayri Özsan (Dokuz Eylül University, Turkey)
13:00-13:30 Regulatory Issues and Standards for CAR-T Cell Administration: Christian Chabannon (Marseille University, France)
13:30-14:00 Biology of CAR-T Cells: Alvaro Urbano Ispizua (Josep Carreras Leukaemia Research Institue, Spain)
14:00-14:30 Cell Procurement for CAR-T Cell Manufacturing:Christian Chabannon (Marseille University, France)
14:40-15:00  Coffee Break
Chairs: Ibrahim Yakoub Agha (Lille University Hospital, France)
15:00-15:30 Clinical Results of CAR-T Cell in Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia: Alvaro Urbano Ispizua (Josep Carreras Leukaemia Research Institue, Spain)
15:30-16:00 Clinical Results of CAR-T Cell in Non Hodgkin Lymphoma: Ibrahim Yakoub Agha (Lille University Hospital, France)
16:00-16:30  Coffee Break
Chairs: Alvaro Urbano Ispizua (Josep Carreras Leukaemia Research Institue, Spain)
16:30-17:00 Clinical Results of CAR-T Cell in Multiple Myeloma: Ibrahim Yakoub Agha (Lille University Hospital, France)
17:00-17:30 Qualification of the EBMT Registry by the EMA for CAR-T Cell: Jürgen Kuball (University Medical Center Utrecht, Holland)
TIME MAY 3, 2019
08:30-10:00 ACUTE MYELOID LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Gert Ossenkoppele (VU University Medical Center Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
AML Treatment Beyond 3+7: Hartmut Dohner (University Hospital Ulm, Germany)
 The Emerging Role of MRD in AML: Gert Ossenkoppele (VU University Medical Center, The Netherlands)
Immunetherapy in AML: AlloSCT Towards CAR-T Cell Therapy: Marion Subklewe (Ludwig Maximilian University, Germany)
10:00-10:30 COFFEE BREAK
10:30-12:00 ACUTE LYMPHOBLASTIC LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Dieter Hoelzer (University of Frankfurt, Germany)
 Progress in T-lineage ALL/TLBL: Renato Bassan ( Ospedale dell’ Angelo e Ss. Giovanni e Paolo, Italy)
 B-Lineage ALL, Targeted Therapy: Dieter Hoelzer (University of Frankfurt, Germany)
 Current Status on CAR-T Cells : Álvaro Urbano-Ispizua (Josep Carreras Leukaemia Research Institue, Spain)
12:00-14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM/ LUNCH
14:00-15:30 CHRONIC MYELOID LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Jane Apperley (Imperial College London, UK)
 
Choosing First and Second Line Therapies in the Era of Generic TKI : Tomasz Sacha (Jagiellonian University, Poland)
 
Role of Molecular Monitoring in CML: Jane Apperley (Imperial College London, UK)
Considerations for Discontinuing Therapy : Francois Mahon  (Institut Bergonié, France)
15:30-16:00 COFFEE BREAK
16:00-17:30 MULTIPLE MYELOMA
Scientific Chair: Pieter Sonneveld (Erasmus MC, The Netherlands)
Modern Approaches in Multiple Myeloma Treatment: Pieter Sonneveld (Erasmus MC, The Netherlands)
Treatment of Relaps /Refractory Multiple Myeloma: Thierry Facon (Lille University Hospital, France)
Manegement of bone Disease of Multiple Myeloma in the New Era: TBA
17:30-17:45 COFFEE BREAK
17:45-18:30 ORAL PRESENTATIONS

 

TIME MAY 4, 2019
08:30-10:00 CHRONIC LYMPHOCYTIC LEUKEMIA
Scientific Chair: Anna Schuh (Oxford Molecular Diagnostics Centre, UK)
Clinical Applications of Genomics in CLL: Piers Patten (King’s College Hospital, London)
Clinical Applications of Prognostic Markers in Chronic Lymphocytic Leukaemia: Florence Cymbalista (Hôpitaux de Paris, Paris)
New Treatment Paradigms in Chronic Lymphocytic Leukaemia: Anna Schuh (Oxford Molecular Diagnostics Centre, UK)
10:00-10:30 COFFEE BREAK
10:30-12:00 HODGKIN LYMPHOMA
Scientific Chair: Andreas Engert (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany)
 1st line treatment of HL : Andreas Engert (University Hospital of Cologne, Germany) 
Nodular Lymphocyte Predominant Hodgkin Lymphoma: Dennis Eichenauer (University of Cologne, Germany)
Recent Developments in Relapsed/Refractory Classical Hodgkin Lymphoma: Paul Bröckelmann (University of Cologne, Germany)
12:00-14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM/ LUNCH
14:00-15:30 INDOLENT LYMPHOMAS
Scientific Chair: Eva Kimby (Karolinska Institute, Sweden)
Novelties in the Management of Marginal Zone Lymphoma: Catherine Thieblemont (Hospital Saint Louis, France)
Follicular Lymphoma – Focus on Therapy: Eva Kimby (Karolinska Institute, Sweden)
Cellular Therapies for Follicular Lymphoma: Koen Van Besien (Presbyterian Hospital, USA)
15:30-16:00 COFFEE BREAK
16:00-17:30 AGGRESSIVE LYMPHOMAS
Scientific Chair: Martin Dreyling (Klinikum der Universität LMU München, Germany)
Current Standards in First Line DLBCL: Andrew Davies (University of Southampton, UK)
Molecular Subtypes of DLBCL and Clinical Implications: Björn Chapuy (University Medical Center and Comprehensive Cancer Center, Germany)
Mantle Cell Lymphoma: Current Standards and Future Study Concepts: Martin Dreyling (Klinikum der Universität LMU München, Germany)